Graduates

Graduates to date:

63

Group and Stakes Winners Bred By Highview Stud

 

G1 Winners G2 Winners G3 Winners Stakes winners

Waikato

What Can I Say

The Hombre (G1 placed)

Mr Royston

Nightlign

So Keen

Coup Align (G1 placed)

Pennacchio

Let's Elope (Australian horse of the year)

Waikiki

Sapelli

Kounthekash

Tycoon Lil (NZ horse of the year)

Heroes Return (G1 Placed)

Wealth Princess (G1 placed)

Live The Reality

Richfield Lady

Amore Mia

Khopromise

Baskerville

Just Call me sir

Coolong Road

(Our) Stargate

Belja Diva

Gamine

Danger

Seattle Gem

Cheer For Me

Grooming

The Bill

Groundless Threats (G1 Placed)

Czar Hero (G1 Placed)

       

Sir Kinloch

Free At Last (G1 Placed)

Hon Kwon Star

Donna Cara

 
     

Wry Hero

   

Bold Mirage

Flame Of Sydney

 

 

Gold City

Forst Isle

   

So Let's

Fun Verdict

 

 

Goodolah

Happy Features

 

 

Life Of Riley (G1 placed)

Instant Policy

 

 

Viva La Vie

Kash Is King

   

Dances With Stars

Our Kazz (Gr. 1 placed)

     

London Bridge

     

Midnight Hour

     

Our Blue Label

     

Prosperous Strike

     

Ringside Lady

     

Royston

     

Senorita Dane

     

Showzam

     

Sky Frontier

     

Slinky Planet

     

White Nav

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

Group and Stakes Races Won by Highview

G1 Winners G2 Winners G3 Winners (L)
Manawatu Sire Produce S AJC Warwick Stakes Waikato RC Mapperley Stud SStakes VRC Seppelt Stakes

VRC Melbourne Cup

Avondale JC Avonadle guineas Egmont RC Fayette Park Stakes AJC Breeders Plate
VRC LKS Mackinnon Stakes STC Tulloch Stakes Rotorua RC Challenge Stakes VRC Matriarch Stakes
VATC Caulifiend Cup VRC Turnbull Stakes NSW Tatt's RC Furious Stakes VRC Carbine Club Stakes
VRC Australian Cup VATC CF Orr Stakes Masterton RC Lowland Stakes Avondate JC Classic Stakes
Hawke's Bay Kelt Capital Stakes VATC St George Stakes VRC Royal Stakes TRC Fosters Classic Stakes
CJC NZ One Thousand Guineas VRC Edward Manifold Stakes Manawatu RC Centaine Stakes Southland RC Southland Guineas
WRC NZ Oaks VRC Wakeful Stakes CJC Winter Cup Otago RC 3YO Championship Final
STC Canterbury Guineas Waikato RC Sit Tristram Fillies Classic VATC Easter Cup ARC Guineas Trial
SAJC South Australian Oaks Counties RC TB Breeders Stakes   Kilmore TC Kilmore Gup
QTC Brisbane Cup QTC Queensland Guineas   VATC Japan Racing Association Final
VATC  One Thousand Guineas ACT RC Black Opal Stakes ARC Wrightson Bloodstock Plate Sunshine CTC Glasshouse Handicap
VRC Oaks AJC Surround Stakes WRC NZ St Leger SAJC Laelia Stakes
  WATC CB Cox Stakes VATC Eclipse Stakes VATC Eclipse Stakes
  Te Aroha JC NZ TB Breeders Stakes Manawatu RC Eulogy Stakes CJC South Island 2yo Stakes
    Avondale Championship Stakes Seymour RC Seymour Cup
    CJC Steward's S H BATC Labor Day Cup
    Gosford RC Gosford Gold Cup STC Birthday Card Handicap
      Waipa RC Galilee Stakes
      Waikato RC Highview Stud PH
      SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas
      Singapore TC Committee's Prize
      WATC Tattersall's Cup